Site icon North Wilkesboro Speedway Blog

North Wilkesboro Speedway Results – Aug. 3, 2022

Share this content:

TOURING MODIFIEDS

THE REVEREND 50

1. (1) 60 Matt Hirschman – Northampton, PA
2. (11) 15 Brian Loftin – Clemmons, NC
3. (4) 25 Bobby Labonte – Corpus Christi, TX
4. (3) 40 Ryan Preece – Berlin, CT
5. (9) 1 Burt Myers – Walnut Cove, NC
6. (8) 29 Spencer Davis – Dawsonville, GA
7. (5) 20 Max Zachem – Preston, CT
8. (2) 77 Max McLaughlin – Mooresville, NC
9. (10) 7NYB Jimmy Blewett – Howell, NJ
10. (12) 39 Jonathan Brown – Winstom-Salem, NC
11. (20) 2PA Anthony Bello – Newtown, CT
12. (16) 7NYH Caleb Heady – Shelbyville, KY
13. (6) 2 Brandon Ward – Winston-Salem, NC
14. (25) V4 Tim Connolly – Endicott, NY
15. (19) 17 Kevin Timmerman – Ontario, NY
16. (13) 14NC Bobby Measmer Jr – Concord, NC
17. (18) 8F Chris Finocchario – Macedon, NY
18. (14) 43 Devin O’Connell – Madison, CT
19. (28) 99 Jamie Tomaino – Midland, NC
20. (22) 79 Jeremy Gerstner – Wesley Chapel, FL
21. (24) 95M Cody Kohler – Schnecksville, PA
22. (29) 3P Danny Propst – Monroe, NC
23. (26) 8NY Wes Gilbert – Preston, MD
24. (27) 01 Brian Weber – Long Island, NY
25. (21) 20CT Chase Cook – Norwich, CT
26. (7) 02C Joey Coulter – Concord, NC
27. (15) 5 Tom Buzze – Statesville, NC
28. (23) 73 Andy Jankowiak – Tonawanda, NY
29. (17) 4 Jason Myers – Walnut Cove, NC

CAROLINA CRATE MODIFIEDS

FEATURE RESULTS

1. (4) 73 Paulie Hartwig III – Galloway, NJ
2. (5) 54 Burt Myers – Walnut Cove, NC
3. (7) 9 Max McLaughlin – Mooresville, NC
4. (10) 17 Tony Jilson – Mooresville, NC
5. (2) 12 Cody Norman – Lewisville, NC
6. (6) 2 Amber Lynn – Walkertown, NC
7. (8) 72 Brian Rygielski – Wilkes-Barre, PA
8. (12) 21 Jeremy Gerstner – Wesley Chapel, FL
9. (19) 77 Billy Keyes – Waynesboro, VA
10. (18) 35 Troy Bollinger – Lehighton, PA
11. (15) 33 Tanner Young – Henry, VA
12. (17) 38 Jarret DiGiantomasso – Jackson, NJ
13. (14) 41 Carson DiGiantomasso – Jackson, NJ
14. (20) 1 John Kennedy – Hickory, NC
15. (1) 14 Joe Fleenor – Randleman, NC
16. (3) 73H Paul Hartwig Jr – Galloway, NJ
17. (21) 55 Lou Hoguet – Sewell, NJ
18. (9) 23 Carson Loftin – Clemmons, NC
19. (13) 02 Ryan Fisher – Leonardo, NJ
20. (16) 01 Brian Weber – Long Island, NY
21. (11) 76 James Blewett – Howell, NJ

MINI STOCKS

FEATURE RESULTS

1. (5) 18 Chuck Wall – Lexington, NC
2. (6) 1 Shane Canipe – Hickory, NC
3. (9) 7C Brandon Clements – Swansboro, NC
4. (4) 90 Robert Strmiska – Lexington, NC
5. (3) 19 BJ Thrasher – Pendleton, SC
6. (7) 24 AJ Sanders – Mocksville, NC
7. (1) 80 Luke Smith – Advance, NC
8. (2) 09 Randy Canipe – Hickory, NC
9. (8) 12 Jessie Yopp – Moneta, VA
10. (16) 02 Matt Briggs – HOLLY HILL, SC
11. (13) 0 Dan Braun – Fremont, WI
12. (14) 32 Phil Malouf – Manitowish Waters, WI
13. (17) 8 Stephen Sanders – Midway, NC
14. (20) 66 Jacob Gustafson – Webster, NY
15. (21) 46 Jason Garwood – North Wilkesboro, NC
16. (19) 5 George Sparkman – Loves Park, IL
17. (15) 27 Austin Cates – Tobaccoville, NC
18. (18) 12B Pete Brew – Leland, NC
19. (12) 03 Mike Herron – Gibsonville, NC
20. (10) 16 Michael Tucker – Thomasvile, NC
21. (11) 21 Kevin Jackson – Oak Grove, SC
22. (24) 7 Chris Carter – Lavergne, TN
23. (22) 17 Nick Miller – York, SC
24. (23) 26 Ayden Gauthier – York, SC

B MAIN RESULTS

1. (3) 12B Pete Brew – Leland, NC
2. (7) 5 George Sparkman – Loves Park, IL
3. (2) 66 Jacob Gustafson – Webster, NY
4. (8) 46 Jason Garwood – North Wilkesboro, NC
5. (5) 17 Nick Miller – York, SC
6. (1) 7 Chris Carter – Lavergne, TN
7. (12) 5FF Tim Finstad – Poynette, WI
8. (9) 51 Andrew Cates – Tobaccoville, NC
9. (11) 00 Barry Canter – Charlotte, NC
10. (10) 99 Amber Garwood – North Wilkesboro, NC
11. (6) 26 Ayden Gauthier – York, SC
12. (4) 40 Ken Dixon – Pfafftown, NC
13. (13) 13 Ricky Houser – Aurora, NC
14. (14) 22 Marc Jones – Mocksville, NC

Exit mobile version